MY BUYER GUIDE

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated: March 07, 2019

This privacy policy("Privacy Policy") sets out the information practices, with respect to the use of our website www.mybuyerguide.com("Website") provided to you("You", "Your") by the owner of the Website("My Buyer Guide").

Your privacy and the protection of Your data is very important to us. We use Your personal information only in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Please read this privacy policy to learn more about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

By using the Website, You acknowledge Your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy, expressly consent to our use and disclosure of Your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and that any personal information provided by You through the Website is provided under a lawful contract.

Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure You are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.


INFORMATION COLLECTED BY MY BUYER GUIDE

When You use the Website, My Buyer Guide may collect the below information
(a) Your personal information including, but not limited to name, email, phone number, address.
(b) All communications with other users of the Website.
(c) All content that You create, share or post in text or images.
(d) Your Internet protocol (IP) address and other browser or device identifiers, browser type, operating system, the date and time of Your visit.

My Buyer Guide may use cookies, local storage objects and similar technologies. Please read our Cookie policy to know more.


USE OF INFORMATION BY MY BUYER GUIDE

My Buyer Guide does not sell, rent, trade or exchange any personally-identifying information of its users.
My Buyer Guide will use the information that it collects to (a) provide the services You request. (b) to contact You about our services via including but not limited to emails, sms and other means of communication; (c) resolve disputes; (d) troubleshoot problems; (e) customize Your experience; (f) detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; (g) enforce our Terms and Conditions, and in general to improve the user experience.


SHARING INFORMATION

When You share and communicate using the Website, the shared content will be available to anyone who visits the Website. If you do not wish for Your content to be seen, please delete Your content.


THIRD PARTY SITES

If You click on one of the links to third party websites, You may be taken to websites My Buyer Guide does not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. My Buyer Guide is not responsible for these third party sites.


COMPLIANCE WITH LAWS AND LAW ENFORCEMENT

My Buyer Guide cooperates with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, My Buyer Guide may (and You authorize us to) disclose some of Your personal information as is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms and Conditions or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that a posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.


BUSINESS TRANSFERS

My Buyer Guide may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including your personal information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will ensure that the personal information You have provided through the Website is stored and used by the transferee in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.


SECURITY

Even though My Buyer Guide strives to protect the information and content You provide through the Website, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be hundred percent secure. As a result, even though My Buyer Guide strives to protect Your information and content, My Buyer Guide cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information or content You transmit to or receive through the Website.


GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Vinayaka Hegde
Email : mybuyerguide@gmail.com